Complete WAEC time table 2018/19 full version PDF available

Filed in School news, WAEC by on March 14, 2018 0 Comments

The 2018/19 WAEC TIMETABLE for MAY/JUNE has been released by the West Africa Examination Council (WAEC) authorities and compiled by Topschoolnews.com

WAEC Time Table, WAEC Time Table 2018/2019, How to Download WAEC Time Table 2018 Online, Download WAEC Time Table 2018 for free online. See more details below;

Hi, Welcome to the Waec 2018 Timetable page.  See the Complete Waec Timetable for 2018/19. This is a mobile-friendly version for the May June Candidates sitting for the West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination(WASSCE) 2018. Scroll down! this the official WAEC timetable for 2018/2019 academic session.

2018 WAEC WASSCE Timetable?

The WAEC Board just finished with the 2018 Waec Exams. If you’re writing the 2018 WAEC Examinations and want the get live the timetable and other useful materials on time. Register below:

 

Waec Timetable for 2018

Waec Timetable 2018

The 2018 WASSCE Timetable is scheduled to begin on the 27th of March, 2018. The first subject to be written in Nigeria is Data Processing – which will hold on said March 27, 2018.

Civic Education is on 11th April 2018. Commerce is on 24th April, 2018. Computer studies is on the 11th of April. Check schedule and time of all subjects below. General subjects like English language is on the 12th of April 2018. While Mathematics is on the 18th of April, 2018.

The best way to use this timetable?

Here is what I think. Get a blank sheet of paper. Write down the 8/9 subjects you’ll be sitting for. Write all the subjects on the left-hand side of the paper. Then carefully go through this waec timetable – search for all your subjects. Write down the dates and time as you find each one. Shay you won’t forget the practicals?

What else?

There is a form at the bottom of this page. If you fill that form. I’ll send you the 2018 Waec Specimen once it’s out. I have also compiled a mobile-friendly waec syllabus for you. You can check the syllabus here. This timetable looks very large? Get the Nigerian version here. or the purely Ghanaian version here. Use the comment section to ask me anything, I will respond.

2018 Waec Timetable starts here

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:08 a.m.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
————————–

Wednesday, 28th March, 2018
Stenography 2(Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
Stenography 1(Objective)** – 10:10 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 5:00 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.
————————–

Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3( Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Music 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
————————–

Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work)**** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
History 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————–

Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
————————–

Friday, 6th April, 2018.
Shorthand – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1(Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
————————–

Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
————————–

Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————–

Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————–

Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /**** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
————————–

Friday, 13th April, 2018
Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

READ  FUTO Postgraduate Programmes 2018 and Requirement for Admission.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Edo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Edo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Efik 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Efik 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
————————–

Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
————————–

Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
————————–

Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
————————–\

Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
https://awajis.com/waec/
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

Biology 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
————————–

Friday, 20th April, 2018
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————–

Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————–

Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 3:30 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
————————–

Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)

Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
————————–

Thursday, 26th April, 2018
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————–

Friday, 27th April, 2018
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

READ  JAMB Admission Status Portal - How to Check Portal 2018

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.
————————–

Monday, 30th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
————————–

Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
awajis.com

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Photography 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Photography 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————–

Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
————————–

Friday, 4th May, 2018
Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.(2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 12:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 2:00 p.m. – 2.50 p.m.

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————–

Monday , 7th May, 2018
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 10:50 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Music 3A (Aural) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–

Tuesday, 8th May, 2018
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————–

Wednesday, 9th May, 2018
Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 10:40 a.m. – 11:25 a.m. (2nd Set)

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 2:15 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. (2nd Set)
————————–

Thursday, 10th May, 2018
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:20 a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

READ  NPA Admission List 2018/2019 Portal Now Available And Out

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** – 11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 12:00 noon – 12:40 p.m.

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (2nd Set)
————————–

Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
————————–

Friday, 11th May, 2018.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–

Monday, 14th May, 2018.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–

Monday, 14th May, 2018 to Wednesday, 6th June, 2018.
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewelry 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
————————–

Tuesday, 15th May 2018
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

end of timetable

Download WAEC-timetable pdf

Other incoming search terms

waec timetable 2018/2019

waec timetable 2018 pdf

waec timetable 2018/19

download waec timetable for 2018 pdf

when is waec 2018 starting

when is waec 2018/2019 starting

when will waec 2018 start

waec 2018/2019 time table pdf


Get Informed

MyEduHub is your topnotch education hub that hops in to fill the void that other standard media creations leave. And below are things we have in stock for you cause your satisfaction is our sole priority

Past Questions and answers to outstanding exams in sub-Saharan Africa

Scholarships  For Undergraduates

Scholarships for Africans 

Scholarships for Nigerians

Latest Updates for Various Schools and institutions

Trending and hot recruitment spots

Jobs in Nigeria 

High paying Jobs In Nigeria

Scholarship Past Questions And Answers

Examination Guides 

Awards and Internships

What your opinion? Great isn’t it! 

In case you would like us to keep you updated first with our latest school news, trending recruitments and jobs updates, scholarships updates, exams guide and so much more kindly drop your email below, subscribe to our feed and make sure you share this post using any social media icon available on this website


EXTERNAL LINKS DISCLAIMER: All information posted on Myeduhub are provided for general and educational information purposes only. The use of any of external links is at your own risk, The provision of these external links does not constitute affiliation of any kind, or any advertising or solicitation advisory, fiduciary or other relationship is created between. Myeduhub will not be liable for any damages, losses or causes of action of any nature arising from any use of any of the external links or the provision of these informational articles.


COPYRIGHT WARNING: Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

  • you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
  • you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

You may not copy, reproduce, modify, republish, transmit or distribute any material from this site without express written permission. All efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the information presented on this site.

However if you think you own this content & believe your copyright was violated or infringed, please do well to file a complaint to us at ekijazzyjax@gmail.com and be rest assured that actions will be taken immediately

About the Author ()

MyEduHub was created to fill the void that standard media creations leave. its is a free and open access website designed for students worldwide that are advancing for one exam or the other. It has in stock all the past question and answers to outstanding exams in Sub Saharan Africa.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: